CQ Womens Singles  
     Winner        Runner Up   
2020 .  .  .  .  .  .
2019 .  .  .  .  .  .
2018 .  .  .  .  .  .
2017 .  .  .  .  .  .
2016 .  .  .  .  .  .
2015 GS Colleen Pershouse 5 3 Angela Lambert RK
2014 FC Julie Lucas 5 2 Sam Knight   HB
2013 MK Kerry Harvey 5 3 Kylie Ingram RK
2012 GS Sandie Wright 5 3 Kylie Ingram RK
2011 RK Sonia Steffan 3 2 Bonnie Campbell FC
2010 .  .  3 .  .  .
             
    CQ Mens Singles  
     Winner        Runner Up   
2020 .  .  .  .  .  .
2019 .  .  .  .  .  .
2018 .  .  .  .  .  .
2017 .  .  .  .  .  .
2016 .  .  .  .  .  .
2015 GS Marcus Hanson 6 4 Eddie Higgins PN
2014 RK  Justin Thursby 6 0 Richard Benson  RK
2013 RK Justin Thursby 6 3 Robbie Lewis BB
2012 BB Darren Halter 6 4 Robbie Lewis BB
2011 FC Rhys Daly 4 2 Liam Butler MK
2010 .  .  4 .  .  .
             
    CQ Masters Singles  
     Winner        Runner Up   
2020 .  .  .  .  .  .
2019 .  .  .  .  .  .
2018 .  .  .  .  .  .
2017 .  .  .  .  .  .
2016 .  .  .  .  .  .
2015 .  .  .  .  .  .
2014 BB Jack Lewis 5 4 Dave Keet FC
2013 FC Dave Keet 5 3 Jack Lewis BB
2012 BB Jack Lewis 5 4 John Bean FC
2011 BB Jack Lewis 3 2 Geoff Thursby RK
2010 .  .  3 .  .  .
    2010 & 2011 Results based on State Finals  
             
    CQ B Grade Singles  
     Winner        Runner Up   
2020 .  .  .  .  .  .
2019 .  .  .  .  .  .
2018 .  .  .  .  .  .
2017 .  .  .  .  .  .
2016 .  .  .  .  .  .
2015 GS Trevor McDonald 6 .   .   .
2014 HB William Ellis 6 5 Kevin Brock FC
2013 GS Jamie Myles 5 3 Col Whitelaw MK
2012 .   .   .   .   .   .
             
    CQ C Grade Singles  
     Winner        Runner Up   
2020 .  .  .  .  .  .
2019 .  .  .  .  .  .
2018 .  .  .  .  .  .
2017 .  .  .  .  .  .
2016 .  .  .  .  .  .
2015 .   .   .   .   .   .
2015 GS Tim Work 5 .   Sheldon Hamilton BB
2014 HB  Roland O’Neil 5 1 Anthony Harding  GS
2013 .   .   .   .   .   .
2012 .   .   .   .   .   .
             

The Central Queensland Cue Sports Mens Singles.

This is usually a 32-64 player Seeded Single Elimination knock-out Draw

Round of 64 = Best of 5

Round of 32 = Best of 5

Round of 16 = Best of 5

Round of 8 = Best of 5

Round of 4 = Best of 7 (Semi Final)

Round of 2 = Best of 7 (Grand Final)

Cost is $25 per person

EVENT:

Central Queensland Zone Singles

Monday 8th June 2015 (A Grade)
Monday 8th June 2015 (B Grade) may start Saturday Night
Monday 8th June 2015 (C Grade) may start Saturday Night
Monday 8th June 2015 (Women)
Monday 8th June 2015 (Masters)
Time: 9:00am till 9:00pm

CONTACT:

email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

VENUE:
Boyne Tannum Community Centre
Hayes Ave, Boyne Island QLD 4680

https://www.google.com.au/maps/

WEBSITE:
http://www.cqsports.com.au

RESULTS:
http://cqsports.com.au/index.php/cq-singles

RULES:
http://www.8ballumpire.com.au

MAGAZINE:
http://issuu.com/cuesportsaustralia/docs/2015-cq-city-v-country-magazine

LIVE STREAM:
https://www.youtube.com/c/cuesportstv

The Central Queensland Cue Sports Womens Singles.

This is usually a 32 player Seeded Single Elimination knock-out Draw

Round of 32 = Best of 5

Round of 16 = Best of 5

Round of 8 = Best of 5

Round of 4 = Best of 7 (Semi Final)

Round of 2 = Best of 7 (Grand Final)

Cost is $25 per person

The Central Queensland Cue Sports Masters Singles.

This is usually the top 8 players from the Masters Round Robin - Seeded Single Elimination knock-out Draw

Round of 32 = Best of 5

Round of 16 = Best of 5

Round of 8 = Best of 5

Round of 4 = Best of 7 (Semi Final)

Round of 2 = Best of 7 (Grand Final)

Cost is $25 per person

The Central Queensland Cue Sports B Grade Singles.

This is usually a 32-64 player Seeded Single Elimination knock-out Draw

Round of 32 = Best of 5

Round of 16 = Best of 5

Round of 8 = Best of 5

Round of 4 = Best of 7 (Semi Final)

Round of 2 = Best of 7 (Grand Final)

Cost is $25 per person

The Central Queensland Cue Sports C Grade Singles.

This is usually a 32-64 player Seeded Single Elimination knock-out Draw

Round of 32 = Best of 5

Round of 16 = Best of 5

Round of 8 = Best of 5

Round of 4 = Best of 7 (Semi Final)

Round of 2 = Best of 7 (Grand Final)

Cost is $25 per person

2013 Results: Womens Singles

1st:     Kerry Harvey (M)
2nd:   
Kylie Ingram (R)

Both players will be nominated for
QLD Womens Singles

Venue:
Q-Masters
47 Castlemaine Street
Milton, Brisbane, 4064
www.qmasters.com.au

Date: (9AM to 9PM)
Friday, 16 August 2013

NOTE: if the QEBF Zone Ratio Changes, so will the number of CQ Entrants.

If unfinancial, the player/s will not be able to play until fees have been paid in full.

2013 Results: CQ Mens Singles

1st:    Justin Thursby (R)
2nd:   Robbie Lewis (B)


Both players will be nominated for
QLD State Mens Singles

Venue:
Q-Masters
47 Castlemaine Street
Milton, Brisbane, 4064
www.qmasters.com.au

Date: (9AM to 9PM)
Friday, 23 August 2013

NOTE: if the QEBF Zone Ratio Changes, so will the number of CQ Entrants.

If unfinancial, the player/s will not be able to play until fees have been paid in full.

1st:     Jamie Myles (G)
2nd:    Col Whitelaw (M)

3rd:    Bert McCosh (B)
4th:    Robbie Bouchardt (B)


All four players will be nominated for
QLD B Grade Singles

Venue:
Norths Cuesports
Shop 7, 481 Gympie Rd
Strathpine QLD 4500
www.northscuesports.com

Dates: (9AM to 9PM)
Saturday, 7 September 2013
Sunday, 8 September 2013

NOTE: if the QEBF Zone Ratio Changes, so will the number of CQ Entrants.

If unfinancial, the player/s will not be able to play until fees have been paid in full.

Subcategories