Perpetual Trophies and Shields

A: Central Queensland Cue Sports City v Country 'A Grade Team Champion' donated by

B: Central Queensland Cue Sports City v Country 'B Grade Team Champion' donated by

C: Central Queensland Cue Sports City v Country 'C Grade Team Champion' donated by

W: Central Queensland Cue Sports City v Country 'Women's Team Champion' donated by

Policy:
1: Teams are responsible for the safekeeping and maintenance for any perpetual trophy or shield awarded to them.

2: In the event of loss or irreparable damage to the item, the Team will pay for a full replacement including all previous engraving.

3: In the event of any damage, the Team will pay to restore the item to its original condition.

4: Any team awarded a perpetual trophy or shield is responsible for engraving it with the year of the Championship and the Name of the Team

5: The perpetual trophies are to be returned to the competition organizer on the first day of competition the following year.

 

         
  Perpetual Trophy
  (please engrave and return)
         
  CvC A Grade CvC B Grade CvC C Grade CvC Women
         
2020        
2019        
2018 Pioneer Pioneer Bundaberg Gladstone
2017 Capricornia Mackay Gladstone Fraser Coast
2016 Bundaberg Gladstone Gladstone Gladstone
2015 Bundaberg Capricornia Pioneer Gladstone
2014 Rockhampton Gladstone Pioneer Fraser Coast
2013 Fraser Coast Mackay . Fraser Coast
2012 Fraser Coast Mackay . Bundaberg

 

 

             
  CITY v COUNTRY  
    Teams Winner     Teams Runner Up  
       Women         Women  
2020 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2019 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2018 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2017 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2016 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2015 FRC Fraser Coast 8 .   Gladstone GLT
2014 FRC Fraser Coast 8 4 Rockhampton ROK
2013 FRC Fraser Coast  8 4 Rockhampton  ROK
2012 BDB Bundaberg  8 6 Fraser Coast  FRC
             
       A Grade         A Grade    
2020 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2019 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2018 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2017 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2016 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2015 BDB Bundaberg  9 .   Fraser Coast FRC
2014 ROK Rockhampton  11 10 Pioneer PN
2013 FRC Fraser Coast  9 3 Rockhampton  ROK
2012 FRC Fraser Coast  9 3 Bundaberg  BB
             
       B Grade          B Grade    
2020 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2019 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2018 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2017 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2016 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2015 CAP Capricornia 9 .   Fraser Coast FRC
2014 GLT Gladstone 11 9 Fraser Coast FRC
2013 MKY Mackay  11 9 Fraser Coast  FRC
2012 MKY Mackay  9 6 Gladstone  GLT
             
       C Grade          C Grade  
2020 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2019 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2018 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2017 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2016 .   .   .   .   .   .  
2015 PNR Pioneer 9 .   Gladstone GLT
2014 PNR Pioneer 8 3 Fraser Coast FRC
2013 .   .   .   .   .   .
2012 .   .   .   .   .   .
             

 

 

    CQ Womens Singles  
     Winner        Runner Up   
2020 .  .  .  .  .  .
2019 .  .  .  .  .  .
2018 .  .  .  .  .  .
2017 .  .  .  .  .  .
2016 .  .  .  .  .  .
2015 GS Colleen Pershouse 5 3 Angela Lambert RK
2014 FC Julie Lucas 5 2 Sam Knight   HB
2013 MK Kerry Harvey 5 3 Kylie Ingram RK
2012 GS Sandie Wright 5 3 Kylie Ingram RK
2011 RK Sonia Steffan 3 2 Bonnie Campbell FC
2010 .  .  3 .  .  .
             
    CQ Mens Singles  
     Winner        Runner Up   
2020 .  .  .  .  .  .
2019 .  .  .  .  .  .
2018 .  .  .  .  .  .
2017 .  .  .  .  .  .
2016 .  .  .  .  .  .
2015 GS Marcus Hanson 6 4 Eddie Higgins PN
2014 RK  Justin Thursby 6 0 Richard Benson  RK
2013 RK Justin Thursby 6 3 Robbie Lewis BB
2012 BB Darren Halter 6 4 Robbie Lewis BB
2011 FC Rhys Daly 4 2 Liam Butler MK
2010 .  .  4 .  .  .
             
    CQ Masters Singles  
     Winner        Runner Up   
2020 .  .  .  .  .  .
2019 .  .  .  .  .  .
2018 .  .  .  .  .  .
2017 .  .  .  .  .  .
2016 .  .  .  .  .  .
2015 .  .  .  .  .  .
2014 BB Jack Lewis 5 4 Dave Keet FC
2013 FC Dave Keet 5 3 Jack Lewis BB
2012 BB Jack Lewis 5 4 John Bean FC
2011 BB Jack Lewis 3 2 Geoff Thursby RK
2010 .  .  3 .  .  .
    2010 & 2011 Results based on State Finals  
             
    CQ B Grade Singles  
     Winner        Runner Up   
2020 .  .  .  .  .  .
2019 .  .  .  .  .  .
2018 .  .  .  .  .  .
2017 .  .  .  .  .  .
2016 .  .  .  .  .  .
2015 GS Trevor McDonald 6 .   .   .
2014 HB William Ellis 6 5 Kevin Brock FC
2013 GS Jamie Myles 5 3 Col Whitelaw MK
2012 .   .   .   .   .   .
             
    CQ C Grade Singles  
     Winner        Runner Up   
2020 .  .  .  .  .  .
2019 .  .  .  .  .  .
2018 .  .  .  .  .  .
2017 .  .  .  .  .  .
2016 .  .  .  .  .  .
2015 .   .   .   .   .   .
2015 GS Tim Work 5 .   Sheldon Hamilton BB
2014 HB  Roland O’Neil 5 1 Anthony Harding  GS
2013 .   .   .   .   .   .
2012 .   .   .   .   .   .