2016 CQ City v Country - 2016 CQ Events

A Grade Teams

Pos No Co Player Team Comment elo
1 Australia Richard Benson Capricornia A 100
2 Australia Justin Thursby Capricornia A 90
3 Australia Scott Hunter Capricornia A 80
3 Australia Rob Jolly Hervey Bay A 80
3 Australia Rob Pendleton Pioneer A 80
6 Australia Jack Lewis Bundaberg A 70
6 Australia Jamie Myles Gladstone A 70
6 Australia Paul Phillips Capricornia A 70
9 Australia Dan Denigan Pioneer A 60
9 Australia Jim Goodwin Gladstone A 60
9 Australia Darren Halter Bundaberg A 60
9 Australia Brett Lucas Fraser Coast A 60
9 Australia Alan Petrinec Bundaberg A 60
14 Australia Darryl Bishop Bundaberg A 55
14 Australia Robbie Lewis Bundaberg A 55
16 Australia Aaron Bohl Bundaberg A 55
16 Australia Steve Bouveng Fraser Coast A 55
16 Australia Andrew Brenia Hervey Bay A 55
16 Australia Jeremy Chilton Pioneer A 55
16 Australia Graham Davis Hervey Bay A 55
16 Australia Troy Jackson Fraser Coast A 55
16 Australia Brendon Jensen Fraser Coast A 55
16 Australia Mark Shyhun Pioneer A 55
24 Australia Martin Dhalemy Hervey Bay A 50
24 Australia Tim Horder Mackay A 50
24 Australia Graham Keyon Gladstone A 50
24 Australia Jo Olding Hervey Bay A 50
28 Australia Darryl Cooper Gladstone A 45
28 Australia Kurt Craig Pioneer A 45
28 Australia Kurtis Lawson Fraser Coast A 45
28 Australia Peter Nona Mackay A 45
32 Australia Craig James Fraser Coast A 45
32 Australia Mark Redwood Mackay A 45
34 Australia Wade Johnston Capricornia A 40
34 Australia Darryn Kemp Gladstone A 40
34 Australia Rick Ogilvie Pioneer A 40
34 Australia Gavin Reddick Mackay A 40
34 Australia Danny Spasojevic Fraser Coast A 40
39 Australia Les Higginson Mackay A 40
39 Australia Alex Wright Gladstone A 40
41 Australia Ben Griffin Capricornia A 35
42 Australia John Blackson Hervey Bay A 35
43 Australia Trent Bichel Mackay A 35

B Grade Teams

Pos No Co Player Team Comment elo
1 Australia Brian Brown Fraser Coast B 100
2 Australia Robbie Bouchardt Bundaberg B 90
3 Australia Shane Barnes Gladstone B 80
3 Australia Jon Cleary Gladstone B 80
3 Australia Whare Herewini Mackay B 80
6 Australia Ian Baker Mackay B 70
6 Australia Lewis Lammon Pioneer B 70
6 Australia Joe McClintock Fraser Coast B 70
9 Australia Lachlan Achiles Fraser Coast B 60
9 Australia Daniel Dawson Bundaberg B 60
9 Australia Mark Harrison Pioneer B 60
9 Australia Nathan Herewini Mackay B 60
9 Australia Stephen McCosh Bundaberg B 60
9 Australia George Richards Hervey Bay B 60
9 Australia Wayne Smith Pioneer B 60
16 Australia Sam Benson Capricornia B 55
16 Australia Doug Pheasant Mackay B 55
16 Australia Mick Rogers Pioneer B 55
16 Australia Tim Work Gladstone B 55
20 Australia Karauna Baker Gladstone B 50
20 Australia Taufafo Esau Bundaberg B 50
20 Australia Tom Johnson Gladstone B 50
20 Australia Dean Kluver Capricornia B 50
20 Australia Brett Miers Mackay B 50
20 Australia Tony Mowarth Hervey Bay B 50
20 Australia Michael Schopp Pioneer B 50
20 Australia Geoff Thursby Capricornia B 50
28 Australia Billy Jack Hervey Bay B 45
28 Australia Keene Thompson Capricornia B 45
30 Australia Noel Alexander Fraser Coast B 45
30 Australia Andrew Bos Bundaberg B 45
30 Australia Anthony Harding Gladstone B 45
34 Australia Terry Connor Capricornia B 40
34 Australia Gary Davies Fraser Coast B 40
34 Australia Billy Fitzsimmons Hervey Bay B 40 40
34 Australia Justin Gillett Bundaberg B 40
37 Australia Reece Croft Hervey Bay B 40
38 Australia Ben Woods Pioneer B 40
39 Australia Col Wix Mackay B 40
40 Australia Wayne Bennett Fraser Coast B 40
40 Australia Craig Collier Fraser Coast B 40
42 Australia Les Clewley Capricornia B 35
43 Australia Jac Singh Hervey Bay B 35

C Grade Teams

Pos No Co Player Team Comment elo
1 Australia Gordon Swann Gladstone C 100
2 Australia Daniel Muir Bundaberg C 90
2 Australia Kain Stone Pioneer C 90
4 Australia Chad Baker Gladstone C 80
4 Australia Chris Lethaus Gladstone C 80
4 Australia Errol Long Gladstone C 80
4 Australia Warren Steffen Capricornia C 80
8 Australia Peter Lambert Capricornia C 70
9 Australia Shaka Basnight Pioneer C 60
10 Australia Steve Shardlow Pioneer C 60
10 Australia Cortenay Skelly Bundaberg C 60
10 Australia Kiran Wallace Gladstone C 60
13 Australia Mark Harris Capricornia C 55
14 Australia Vicki Gentry Fraser Coast C 55
14 Australia Rocky Gluyas Mackay C 55
16 Australia Alex Cole Pioneer C 55
17 Australia Norm Crook Bundaberg C 50
17 Australia Jacob Daniel Mackay C 50
17 Australia Ron Muir Bundaberg C 50
17 Australia Charles Musgrave Fraser Coast C 50
17 Australia Michael Peake Pioneer C 50
17 Australia Tawhiri Te Awe Awe Fraser Coast C 50
17 Australia Michael Travers Capricornia C 50
24 Australia Scott Andrew Bundaberg C 50
24 Australia Stacy Irwin Mackay C 50
26 Australia Phil Laberge Capricornia C 45
27 Australia Danyal Englert Mackay C 45
28 Australia Carl Garber Fraser Coast C 45
28 Australia Roland O'Neil Fraser Coast C 45
30 Australia Matt Whebell Capricornia C 45
31 Australia James Mataki Mackay C 45

Women Teams

Pos No Co Player Team Comment elo
1 Australia Debbie Paulson Bundaberg W 100
2 Australia Kylie Ingram Capricornia W 90
3 Australia Sally Jones Bundaberg W 80
3 Australia Sandie Wright Gladstone W 80
5 Australia Cass Ditchfield Gladstone W 70
5 Australia Deanne Fitzgerald Bundaberg W 70
5 Australia Angela Lambert Capricornia W 70
5 Australia Julie Lucas Fraser Coast W 70
5 Australia Sonia Steffen Capricornia W 70
10 Australia Randina Randall Mackay W 60
11 Australia Rawinia Elsmore Bundaberg W 60
11 Australia Gale Patrick Capricornia W 60
13 Australia Skye McGrath Gladstone W 55
13 Australia Angie Rich Gladstone W 55
15 Australia Kerri Harvey Mackay W 55
15 Australia Leonie McCulloch Fraser Coast W 55
15 Australia Colleen Spazojevic Fraser Coast W 55
15 Australia Jodi Townsend Gladstone W 55
19 Australia Paula Creen Mackay W 50
19 Australia Catherine Gorski Pioneer W 50
19 Australia Toni Hammond Hervey Bay W 50
19 Australia Sharon Ortlipp Hervey Bay W 50
23 Australia Narelle Evans Fraser Coast W 50
23 Australia Tina Gallagher Capricornia W 50
23 Australia Brooke Hamilton Hervey Bay W 50
23 Australia Jacqui Muir Bundaberg W 50
23 Australia Sam Peters Fraser Coast W 50
28 Australia Lucy Davis Hervey Bay W 45
28 Australia Sarah Miers Mackay W 45
28 Australia Selina Nona Mackay W 45
31 Australia Taylor Fisher Pioneer W 45
32 Australia Rachael Cooper Pioneer W 45
33 Australia Belinda Epperson Fraser Coast W 40
33 Australia Brandy Winetti Pioneer W 40
35 Australia Sheree Daniels Pioneer W 40
36 Australia Teharney Pelayo Mackay W 40
36 Australia Anny Scuderi Hervey Bay W 40
38 Australia Lee Goudsouzian Fraser Coast W 40