2014 CQ City v Country - 2014 CQ Events

A Grade Teams

Pos Player Team Comment elo
1 Justin Thursby Rockhampton A 100
2 Richard Benson Rockhampton A 90
2 Darren Halter Bundaberg A 90
2 Aiden Mallie Pioneer A 90
2 Peter Peawkumdee Pioneer A 90
6 Jack Lewis Bundaberg A 70
7 Joel Butler Rockhampton A 70
7 John McDonald Hervey Bay A 70
9 Danny Spasojevic Fraser Coast A 60
10 Brendon Jensen Fraser Coast A 60
11 Brian Wheatley Fraser Coast A 60
12 Jess Condo Hervey Bay A 60
12 Dan Denigan Pioneer A 60
12 Haydan Reynor Hervey Bay A 60
12 Col Whitelaw Mackay A 60
16 Aaron Bohl Bundaberg A 55
16 Darryl Cooper Gladstone A 55
16 Marcus Hansen Gladstone A 55
16 Jason Jacobs Bundaberg A 55
16 Peter Lambert Rockhampton A 55
16 Lewis Lammon Pioneer A 55
16 Robbie Lewis Bundaberg A 55
16 Rob Pendleton Pioneer A 55
16 Jamie Punton Fraser Coast A 55
25 Brett Lucas Fraser Coast A 45
25 Mark Stockton Pioneer A 45
27 Liam Butler Rockhampton A 45
27 Graham Davis Hervey Bay A 45
27 Jim Goodwin Gladstone A 45
27 Gavin Reddick Mackay A 45
27 Ricky Walker Rockhampton A 45
32 Troy Jackson Fraser Coast A 45
32 Dave Keet Hervey Bay A 45
34 Trent Long Gladstone A 40
35 Phil B Mackay A 40
36 Martin Dhalemy Hervey Bay A 40
36 Gregg Dingle Bundaberg A 40
36 Peter Nona Mackay A 40
39 Jamie Evans Mackay A 40
40 Geoff Embrey Fraser Coast A 40
41 Mark Redwood Mackay A 35
42 Wayne Knowles Gladstone A 35
42 Gordon Swann Gladstone A 35
44 Danny Johnson Hervey Bay A 35
45 Bob Menzies Pioneer A 35
45 Bob Menzies Pioneer A 35

B Grade Teams

Pos Player Team Comment elo
1 Jon Cleary Gladstone B 100
1 Les Griffith Bundaberg B 100
3 Craig James Fraser Coast B 80
4 William Ellis Hervey Bay B 80
4 Doug Pheasant Mackay B 80
6 Les Higginson Mackay B 70
6 Kane Jackson Fraser Coast B 70
8 Andrew Brenia Fraser Coast B 70
8 Jo Olding Hervey Bay B 70
10 Billy Jack Hervey Bay B 60
11 Trae Spazojevic Fraser Coast B 60
12 Denny Campbell Bundaberg B 60
12 Justin Gillett Bundaberg B 60
12 Trevor McDonald Gladstone B 60
12 Jordan Richardson Pioneer B 60
12 Cris Vanlieshout Bundaberg B 60
17 Kurt Elliott Pioneer B 50
17 Chris Lethaus Gladstone B 50
17 Brett Miers Mackay B 50
17 Ben Moore Pioneer B 50
17 Michael Schopp Pioneer B 50
17 Graham Wright Gladstone B 50
23 Mick Butler Rockhampton B 50
23 Les Clewley Rockhampton B 50
23 Callan Smith Pioneer B 50
23 Brad Thursby Rockhampton B 50
27 Dale Watson Pioneer B 45
28 Billy Fitzsimmons Hervey Bay B 45
29 Ian Baker Mackay B 45
29 Sam Benson Rockhampton B 45
29 Andrew Bos Bundaberg B 45
29 Terry Connor Rockhampton B 45
29 Daniel Dawson Bundaberg B 45
29 Aaron Fagg Gladstone B 45
29 Nifty Hodge Mackay B 45
29 Tom Johnson Gladstone B 45
37 George Richards Fraser Coast B 40
38 Kevin Brock Fraser Coast B 40
39 John Blackson Hervey Bay B 40
39 Geoff Thursby Rockhampton B 40
41 Shane Mann Fraser Coast B 35
41 Justin Moore Hervey Bay B 35
43 Danny Riely Hervey Bay B 35
44 Ron Gluyas Mackay B 35
45 Bob Menzies Pioneer B 35
45 Bob Menzies Pioneer B 35

C Grade Teams

Pos Player Team Comment elo
1 Greg Nicholas Gladstone C 100
2 Andy Hay Pioneer C 90
2 Stephen McCosh Bundaberg C 90
4 Aaron Turner Fraser Coast C 80
5 Lee Scott Bundaberg C 70
5 Stuart Syddall Gladstone C 70
5 Chris Thomas Pioneer C 70
8 Bryan McCosh Bundaberg C 70
9 Mick Peters Fraser Coast C 60
10 Sam Knight Hervey Bay C 60
11 Norm Crook Bundaberg C 60
11 Zac Thomas Pioneer C 60
13 Jason Kingsley Hervey Bay C 55
13 Roland O'Neil Hervey Bay C 55
15 Greg Brukn Fraser Coast C 55
16 Shaka Basnight Pioneer C 55
16 Chris Rossenblath Pioneer C 55
18 Tristian Spasojevic Fraser Coast C 50
19 Anthony Harding Gladstone C 50
19 Shane Looten Bundaberg C 50
19 Kerryn McConnell Gladstone C 50
22 Brooke Hamilton Hervey Bay C 50
23 Craig Collier Fraser Coast C 50
24 Shazz Knight Fraser Coast C 50
25 Toni Hamilton Hervey Bay C 45
26 Mathew Melksham Gladstone C 45
27 Rachael Cooper Gladstone C 45
28 Melissa Davis Hervey Bay C 45

Women Teams

Pos Player Team Comment elo
1 Sonia Steffen Rockhampton W 100
2 Lara Lawson Fraser Coast W 90
2 Julie Lucas Fraser Coast W 90
4 Leonie McCulloch Fraser Coast W 80
5 Rawinia Elsmore Bundaberg W 70
5 Deanne Fitzgerald Bundaberg W 70
5 Sally Jones Bundaberg W 70
5 Colleen Pershouse Gladstone W 70
5 Colleen Spazojevic Fraser Coast W 70
10 Angela Lambert Rockhampton W 60
10 Sarah Miers Mackay W 60
10 Debbie Paulson Bundaberg W 60
10 Sandie Wright Gladstone W 60
14 Angie Dwyer Pioneer W 55
15 Katie Alexandra Bundaberg W 55
15 Selina Nona Mackay W 55
17 Paula Creen Mackay W 50
17 Nina Menzies Pioneer W 50
17 Randina Randall Mackay W 50
17 Alyce X Pioneer W 50
17 Michele X Pioneer W 50
22 Lindi Epperson Fraser Coast W 50
23 Tina Gallagher Gladstone W 50
23 Gale Patrick Rockhampton W 50
23 Anny Scuderi Gladstone W 50
26 Angie Rich Gladstone W 45
27 Bec X Mackay W 45
28 Camille Ahwang Pioneer W 45
28 Brandy Winetti Rockhampton W 45
30 Sharron X Fraser Coast W 45
31 Susan Thursby Rockhampton W 45